Company NameCMP52W High52W LowROEP/EP/BVMarket Cap (CR)
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd687.8901298.115.7628.134.471,40,473
Asian Paints Ltd29833091164627.1591.4422.422,87,054
Axis Bank Ltd762.78004007.0635.882.332,36,373
Bajaj Auto Ltd39094361282319.8823.414.171,13,724
Bajaj Finance Ltd60856340300911.7793.4910.383,69,810
Bajaj Finserv Ltd1281013114540121.9545.395.662,02,927
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd457.7493.7324.913.245.11.7897172
Bharti Airtel Ltd543.5623394.1-7.333.842,97,119
Britannia Industries Ltd34514015331832.5944.523.3882937
Cipla Ltd976.7997.2636.213.0531.933.9678821
Coal India Ltd145.9164.9109.557.067.072.4689729
Divi's Laboratories Ltd47984662218017.9463.7113.61,26,424
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd54075614396411.2446.115.1489987
Eicher Motors Ltd26073036183419.4953.16.2571525
GAIL (India) Ltd14517081.2514.1313.151.4864319
Grasim Industries Ltd15731581565.17.4924.041.581,03,466
HCL Technologies Ltd10021074607.423.7324.474.552,72,696
HDFC Bank Ltd1481165099416.526.424.018,41,001
HDFC Life Insurance Co Ltd691.2746556.2128.4969.81,41,135
Hero MotoCorp Ltd28913629261418.1219.573.8258017
Hindalco Industries Ltd402.4428.3154.46.7526.151.3791089
Hindustan Unilever Ltd24032532200128.5770.9611.95,67,332
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd24892895162312.538.094.274,58,111
ICICI Bank Ltd654.2679.33347.2528.243.174,57,277
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd107.3117.871.3512.774.580.999931
IndusInd Bank Ltd10291119483.414.7128.51.8880838
Infosys Ltd1541159789027.0932.558.146,61,100
ITC Ltd208.5239.2163.421.2519.644.472,55,901
JSW Steel Ltd707.9773192.719.6420.253.631,69,991
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd17342049123113.0849.835.493,47,028
Larsen & Toubro Ltd16341625842.58.7120.063.772,27,420
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd778952.15430.35360.732.8396913
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd7218840057527.1350.274.22,20,629
Nestle India Ltd177001882115104105.878.8164.911,70,175
NTPC Ltd120.112278.19.799.630.971,15,487
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd115.8128.464.159.1113.050.721,46,812
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd233.7251.5154.715.810.61.761,22,315
Reliance Industries Ltd2113236918127.1629.072.0414,28,014
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd10481060755.572.1610.411,05,050
Shree Cement Ltd27977320501821413.643.846.651,01,355
State Bank Of India426.2442175.69.3118.811.673,83,937
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd690.2721.9452.68.9356.93.561,65,230
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd31913399212638.6534.3212.4911,81,718
Tata Motors Ltd309.1360.6100.7-8.861.871,03,345
Tata Steel Ltd12841266331.813.6411.311.711,53,923
Tech Mahindra Ltd10971120588.517.5324.144.371,06,886
Titan Company Ltd16941800941.812.21171.6719.931,50,551
Ultratech Cement Ltd73407236373715.6438.744.792,11,625
UPL Ltd833.1864.839914.6622.293.0663984
Wipro Ltd578.6579.825219.2127.175.473,16,508
See also  What are Stock Market Indices?
Author

FinFormula was founded by Nikhil in 2020. I am a Investor in the last 4-5 years. I am writing here about Stock broker review, IPO investment, Stock News, Stock Results, Mutual fund, Broker comparison, Crypto Currencies, Technical analysis, Fundamental analysis, Personal Finance, and my experiences.

Write A Comment